"Uncover Your Family's History"

Click the 'person icon' for member login below or to view your profile. 
(Or the 'boxed arrow' if using a mobile device)

Log in
Society of Australian Genealogists - Full Record
You are in Home > Full Record Print Friendly
Full Record
Woodchurch Kent to Stroud NSW : : Monmouthshire, Wales 1858 died Minmi NSW / Benjamin and Rebecca Hampton / by Jilda Whiddon
Call No: A6/HAM/Pam.6
Author: Whiddon, Jilda. ;
Publisher: Ingleside, N.S.W. : Jilda Whiddon [2007]
Subject: Hampton family ; Ship: Cornwall ; Stroud (N.S.W.) ; Tenderden (Kent : Parish) ; Australia - family history ; Australia ;
Material Type: Pamphlet
Pagination: Unpaged ills., maps, ports., facsims., photos. ; 30 cm
Public Note: Donated by Jilda Whiddon
Summary: Benjamin HAMPTON and Rebecca BURDEN married in Tenterden, Kent in 1821. They came to N.S.W. on the Cornwall in 1839 with their four children and a nephew. They lived in Stroud, NSW.
Other names: Thomas HAMPTON and Ann KINGSWORTH;

Click on Author, Subject or Series links to retrieve other items with the same attribute.
Search Shelf Items to search for specific Years, Volumes and Parts
Item Availability
Item Availability
Collapse View
{ 1 } items found
 
Result
Links:
Year:
Volume:
Part:
Copy:
Status:
Location:
1 2007 On Shelf 379 Kent
 
Similar Items
Similar Items
Collapse View
Result:
Links:
Author:
Title:
Year:
Subject:
1 Carey, Marguerita;
Tetbury to Stroud : a short account of the life of William and Elizabeth Street and their descendants / by Marguerita Carey. 1993 Australia - family history;
Street family;
Stroud (N.S.W.);
Stroud (N.S.W.);
2 Whiddon, Jilda.;
Woodchurch, Kent to Stroud New South Wales : Charles and Elizabeth Hampton / by Jilda Whiddon 2009 Hampton family;
Chalker family;
Woodchurch (Kent : Parish);
Stroud (N.S.W.);
Australia - family history;
Australia;
3 Speed, Howard;
The Osterstock story / by Howard Speed. 1996 Australia - family history;
Osterstock family;
Australia - family history;
4 Perkins, Margaret;
Perkins, pioneer farmers : a history and family tree, 1840-1980 / by Margaret Perkins. Australia - family history;
Perkins Family;
Australia - family history;
5 Stroud : a centenary history published to commemorate the centenary of Stroud Public School. 1982 New South Wales - local history;
Stroud (N.S.W.);
Stroud (N.S.W.);
6 Chadban, John;
Stroud and the A. A. Co. / by John Chadban. 1970 New South Wales - local history;
Stroud (N.S.W.);
Australian Agricultural Company;
Stroud (N.S.W.);
7 Stroud and district : sesqui-centenary, 1826-1976. 1976 New South Wales - local history;
Stroud (N.S.W.);
Stroud (N.S.W.);
8 Henry Kable, Susannah Holmes : 200th anniversary 1788-1988 / compiled by Zillah Campbell Australia - family history;
Family Kable;
Australia - family history;
9 Gilfillan, John Fraser.;
The descendants of Robert Gilfillan, sea captain, d. 1787, Torryburn, Fifeshire, Scotland / by John Fraser Gilfillan. 2005 Australia - family history;
Gilfillan Family;
Australia - family history;
10 Forbes-Taber, A. Neil;
A Forbes history in Australia : Forbes / compiled and written by A. Neil Forbes-Taber. Australia - family history;
Forbes family;
Australia - family history;

Can't find what you're looking for? Search here ...

LOCATIONS

Our Research Centre is at 2/379 Kent St, Sydney.

Our office is at Richmond Villa, 120 Kent St, Sydney.

Location map

See our hours of opening for each building.

CONTACT US

Call : +61 2 9247 3953

Email

1932 - 2021 Society of Australian Genealogists | Privacy Policy |  Website Design : Advance Association Management